Claremore Daily Progress

November 3, 2012

High School Football Playoff Pairings

Staff Reports
Claremore Progress

CLAREMORE — CLASS 6A

FRIDAY

* * *

Sapulpa at Owasso, 7:30 p.m.

Yukon at Norman, 7:30 p.m., Thursday

Southmoore at Norman North, 7:30 p.m.

Sand Springs at Broken Arrow, 7:30 p.m.

Tulsa B.T. Washington at Jenks, 7:30 p.m.

Edm. Memorial at Edm. North, 7:30 p.m. Thur.

Putnam North at Edmond Santa Fe, 7:30 p.m.

Westmoore at Tulsa Union, 7:30 p.m.

* * *

CLASS 5A

FRIDAY

Carl Albert at Del City, 7:30 p.m.

Tulsa Memorial at Claremore, 7:30 p.m.

Coweta at Bishop Kelley, 7:30 p.m.

Duncan at Bishop McGuinness, 7:30 p.m.

Ardmore at Edmond Deer Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Collinsville at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

Shawnee at East Central, 7:30 p.m.

Guthrie at Lawton MacArthur, 7:30 p.m.

* * *

CLASS 4A

FRIDAY

Tecumseh at Anadarko, 7:30 p.m.

Oologah at Fort Gibson, 7:30 p.m.

Sallisaw at Wagoner, 7:30 p.m.

Weatherford at OKC Douglass, 7:30 p.m.

Woodward at Ada, 7:30 p.m.

Broken Bow at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Catoosa at Cascia Hall, 7:30 p.m.

McLoud at Clinton, 7:30 p.m.

* * *

CLASS 3A

FRIDAY

Perkins-Tryon at Jones, 7:30 p.m.

Pauls Valley at Heritage Hall, 7:30 p.m.

Cl. Sequoyah at Victory Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Keys (Park Hill) at Roland, 7:30 p.m.

Star Spencer at Madill, 7:30 p.m.

Blanchard at Cushing, 7:30 p.m.

Checotah at Tahlequah Sequoyah, 7:30 p.m.

Morris at Verdigris, 7:30 p.m.

Henryetta at Metro Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Spiro at Hilldale, 7:30 p.m.

Marlow at Seminole, 7:30 p.m.

Newcastle at Plainview, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln Christian at Stigler, 7:30 p.m.

Berryhill at Beggs, 7:30 p.m.

Lone Grove at Kingfisher, 7:30 p.m.

Bristow at Tuttle, 7:30 p.m.

* * *

CLASS 2A

FRIDAY

Crooked Oak at Hennessey, 7:30 p.m.

Kingston at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

Haskell at Vian, 7:30 p.m.

Caney Valley at Kansas, 7:30 p.m.

Comanche at Davis, 7:30 p.m.

Perry at OKC Millwood, 7:30 p.m.

Wyandotte at Adair, 7:30 p.m.

Panama at Okemah, 7:30 p.m.

Pocola at Stroud, 7:30 p.m.

Colcord at Nowata, 7:30 p.m.

Tonkawa at Oklahoma Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lindsay at Lexington, 7:30 p.m.

Pawhuska at Commerce, 7:30 p.m.

Meeker at Hartshorne, 7:30 p.m.

Marietta at Frederick, 7:30 p.m.

Christian Heritage at Alva, 7:30 p.m.

* * *

CLASS A

FRIDAY

Snyder at Texhoma, 7:30 p.m.

Empire at Crescent, 7:30 p.m.

Elmore City-Pernell at Savanna, 7:30 p.m.

Hominy at Afton, 7:30 p.m.

Minco at Ringling, 7:30 p.m.

Okeene at Hollis, 7:30 p.m.

Summit Christian at Kiefer, 7:30 p.m.

Sallisaw Central at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Gore at Wynnewood, 7:30 p.m.

Fairland at Morrison, 7:30 p.m.

Hooker at Thomas, 7:30 p.m.

Watonga at Velma-Alma, 7:30 p.m.

Yale at Warner, 7:30 p.m.

Wewoka at Talihina, 7:30 p.m.

Healdton at Cashion, 7:30 p.m.

Apache at Fairview, 7:30 p.m.