STATE CANDIDATES



CONGRESS

U.S. House District 2

Dan Boren, 32, Muskogee, D. Inc. (M).

Patrick K. Miller, 67, Snow, R. (T).

Raymond J. Wickson, 53,

Okmulgee, R. (W).



GOVERNOR

Brad Henry, 42,

Oklahoma City, D. Inc. (M).

Andrew W. Marr, Jr., 64,

Oklahoma City, D. (W).

Ernest Istook, 56, Warr Acres, R. (M).

James A. Williamson, 55, Tulsa, R. (M).

Bob Sullivan, 60, Tulsa, R. (T).

Jim Evanoff, 66, Mustang, R. (T).



LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Jari Askins, 53, Duncan, D. (M).

Pete Regan, 36, Afton, D. (M).

Cal Hobson, 61, Lexington, D. (T).

Jim Rogers, 71, Midwest City, D. (W).

Nancy Riley, 47, Tulsa, R. (M).

Scott Pruitt, 38, Broken Arrow, R. (M)

Todd Hiett, 38, Kellyville, R. (T).

E. Z. Million, 65, Norman, I. (M)



STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR

Jeff A. McMahan, 46,

Tecumseh, D. Inc. (M).

Gary Jones, 51, Cache, R. (M).

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Drew Edmondson, 59,

Oklahoma City, D. (M).

James Dunn, 44, Luther, R. (M).



SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Sandy Garrett, 63,

Oklahoma City, D. Inc. (M).

Bill Crozier, 59, Minco, R. (W).



STATE TREASURER

Scott Meacham, 43, Edmond, D. Inc. (M).

Howard Barnett, 55, Tulsa, R.(M).

Daniel Keating, 62, Tulsa, R. (T).





COMMISSIONER OF LABOR

Lloyd L. Fields, 48, McAlester, D. (M).

Frank Shurden, 65, Henryetta, D. (M).

Brenda Reneau, 51,

Oklahoma City, R. Inc. (T).



INSURANCE COMMISSIONER

Kim Holland, 50, Tulsa, D. Inc. (T).

Bill Case, 51, Midwest City, R. (M).

Tahl Willard, 37, Tulsa, R. (W).



CORPORATION COMMISSIONER

Cody Graves, 45, Oklahoma City, D. (M).

Bob Anthony, 58,

Oklahoma City, R. Inc. (M).

Rashid Abdulla, 48, Tulsa, I. (M).



STATE SENATOR



District 2

Sean Burrage, 38, Claremore, D. (M).

Bob L. Brown, 69, Claremore, R. (M).

Damon B. Harris, 41, Claremore, R. (M).

Ami Shaffer, 48, Claremore, R. (T).

Dale L. Jackson, 48, Oologah, R. (T).



District 18

Mary Easley, 70, Tulsa, D. Inc. (T).

Mark Wofford, 42, Wagoner, R. (W).



District 34

James. S. Ward, 74, Tulsa, D.(W).

Randy Brogdon, 52, Owasso, R. Inc. (M).



STATE REPRESENTATIVE

District 6

Kenny Weast, 26, Chelsea, D. (M).

Chuck Hoskin, 54, Vinita, D. (M).

Henry Flanders, 65, Welch, D. (M).

Wayland Smalley, 42, Chelsea, R. (M).

Pat Lair, 66, Vinita, R. (T).

District 8

Ben Sherrer, 37, Chouteau, D. (M).

District 9

Tad M. Jones, 33, Claremore, R. Inc. (M).

District 74

Stan Brooks, 49, Owasso, D. (M).

Wayne Guevara, 34, Owasso, D. (M).

Carl Weston, 51, Catoosa, D. (M).

Greg Peters, 39, Owasso, R. (M).

David Derby, 30, Owasso, R. (T).

Bob Batterbee, 46, Owasso, I. (T).

Recommended for you