Several Rogers County residents have been named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls at Rogers State University for the 2016 spring semester.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an “A”). To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”).

Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President’s List:

Adair: Cassandra L. Dahl, Courtney N. Hibbard, Brittany L. Starr, Burgundi A. Willyard

Big Cabin: Christopher A. Carlson, Kolin J. Harris

Broken Arrow: Baylor A. Harvey, Jaina R. Lee, Jadica L. Piela, Donna D. Smoot, Kara J. White

Catoosa: Tuesday L. Harper, Madison D. Martin

Chelsea: McKinze D. Hefner, Amanda J. Huckaby, Brandon D. Sutton

Claremore: Trista L. Bowers, Kimberley G. Brassfield, Shana E. Butler, Courtney T. Calvert, Ronni S. Carrocia, Christina M. Cervantes, Krista P. Charles, Bryan A. Clinton, William D. Cook, Daniel A. Dake, Faith G. Davenport, Aubrey A. Delammermore, Brittany D. Dennis, Aubrey A. Dobbs, Paige M. Eaton, Scott J. Giannelli, Sarah M. Groover, Alexandria A. Guinn, Hailey M. Hardesty, Lisa K. Helton, Tessa R. Hill, Keaton G. Holland, Abigail L. Hollihan, William R. Johnson, Caleb W. Jones, Ashlyn R. Karst, Kristi A. Krumwiede, Heather E. McCarthy, John D. McCaw, Nathan C. McLaughlin, Amber M. Meehan, Anna M. Meeker, Amanda M. Merriott, Jessica A. Nadal, James J. Ogden, Danielle N. Ottinger, Tory L. Phillips, Matthew R. Rahn, Shane L. Ridenour, Caleb H. Roberson, Dylan W. Rumsey, Mary R. Schott, Rachel F. Simmons, Tanner R. Smith, Joshua R. Solomon, Tiffany M. Steelmon, Taylor J. Stephens, Jared M. Strain, Matthew L. Tennison, Branden M. Warfield, Wendell K. Warman, Bryce A. Wilson, Charles L. Wilson

Collinsville: Lindell W. Crowe, Megan D. Durant, Catherine A. Eimer, Taylor A. Estep, Kazoua Her, Ashley P. Lankford, Rachael N. Pitts, Ashley R. Tannehill, Haley O. Taylor, Mai P. Vang

Inola: Michael D. Skidmore

Oologah: Madison D. Jacobs, Kody A. Lillard, Avery J. Painter, Alain M. Pepin, Randye N. Sharp, Sun Vue

Owasso: Donald R. Allison, Destiny J. Buchner, Alexander J. Chapman, Jessica N. Crowe, Courtney N. Driskell, Jenelle M. Eaton, Hayley F. Gipson, Garrett V. Hall, Hannah E. Hull, Kaitlyn A. Kasemodel, Emily B. Moore, Tristan J. Osborn, Carly J. Peterson, Jenna M. Scheckel, Jenna R. Standridge, Sara M. Stocks, Jillien L. Turner, Courtney L. Vanlandingham, Christian D. Wallace

Pryor: Meghan A. Barnett, Nathan W. Bedford, Sarah E. Due, Kendall M. Harris, Meagan P. Jackson, Madison P. Manners, Kara M. McCoy, Haley N. Poole, Colton L. Smith, Brooke A. Thorman

Talala: Kassidy R. Giertz, Amanda C. McShane

Dean’s List

Broken Arrow: Arin A. Andrews, David J. Bowman, Stephanie M. Cowart, Alexa R. Gift, Preston J. Gorrell, Justin M. Merritt, Kayla M. Patterson, William B. Pittman, Ashley T. Riggs, Alex L. Smith, Jordan L. Spoon, Meghan N. Steeber, Tayler B. Stover, Taylor A. Sutterfield, Jessica A. Swedeen, Cade A. Thomas, Jeffrey D. WilsonCatoosa: Taylor R. Ennis, Brandi C. Eubanks, Leah Jones, Tucker B. Rutherford, Kynder L. Starr

Chelsea: Haley H. Delozier, Austin W. Fullerton, Erin O. Kelley, Paul F. Macdougal, Colleen G. Morrison, Allison K. Workman

Claremore: Lauren M. Barnes, Caleb J. Baumgardner, Brittany C. Bendabout, Stephen T. Bennett, Heather L. Bishop, Brittany M. Book, Candice P. Bottorff, Robert M. Brower, Alyssa L. Brown, Ashlyn L. Brown, Desiree S. Brownlow, Rebecca A. Campbell, Joshua D. Choate, Karen L. Choate, Skylar K. Collins, Hannah S. Cook, Chantel N. Cope, Caleb P. Cotner, Erin M. Craig, Haelee L. Cutsinger, Andrew M. Davis, Brody L. Davis, Hannah J. Deal, Paul B. Dudley, Mikayla L. Dunham, Donna L. Fontenot, Colin R. Forehand, Joshua M. Fultz, Nathan C. Fultz, Kaily N. Gilbert, Misty J. Girdner, Johnathan P. Gordon, Laura E. Gray, Katie J. Greenwell, Karmyn C. Hawley, Lanae D. Henegar, Isaac S. Hollihan, David W. Howell, Jacob J. Hurst, Kaitlyn M. Kash, Amber L. Keil, Quency M. Kennedy, Cassandra D. Kibby, Ashton N. Kirton, Jeffrey M. Lake, Jimmy W. Lambert, Christina A. Lattanzio, Cameron R. Lewis, Addison L. Losornio, Maria D. Loza Franco, Brian W. Lunk, Heather D. Malone, Shelby R. Mancell, Jonathan M. Mathews, Cody L. Mayes, Alice B. McFadden, Casandra M. Mitchell,. Madelyn N. Mullins, Sierra L. Myers, David R. Overton, Lucy A. Phelps, Malia A. Pila, Eric T. Pirrone, Justin W. Reede, Jenna K. Rehanek, Autumn R. Ritter, Lori M. Roach, Heather N. Roberts, Colton G. Scott, John P. Seifried, Bailey G. Seymour, Shelby D. Shultz, Brentlee T. Smith, Kellyn E. Stinnett, Taylor D. Stockton, Shawna J. Swart, Zachary L. Taylor, Katherine R. Tennison, Deborah S. Truitt, Katherine E. Tucker, Austin J. Vann, Jonathan B. Vest, Andrea L. Ward, Max G. West, Casey J. Wier, Alan W. Wika, Kari L. Willard, Jasmine M. Williams, Brittany A. Young

Collinsville: Sony Chang, Rachel A. Cremin, Lesa N. Cunningham, Haley E. Hopper, Kendra L. Hotop, Niall P. Masterson, Shaina Moua, Tracy S. Moua, Micaela A. Norris, Raini M. Stiles, John W. Turner, Jade N. Wilstead

Inola: Jake A. Barrett, Caleb M. Bell, Rebecca J. Brown, Lindsey M. Byfield, Brandon J. Click, Audrianna J. Collins, Jack W. Graves, Morgan H. Jones, Levi D. Mosier

Oologah: Shelby A. Beckler, Alyssa N. Cravens, Kaleb A. Hotfelt, Bianca M. Keys, Abigail D. Long, Rowdy A. Sellmeyer

Owasso: Amanda J. Batson, Dylan M. Bowles, Dacoda C. Buchner, Jared R. Cantrell, Paige M. Collins, Aaron M. Covington, Colton B. Crocker, Spencer J. Davis, Blake W. Fisher, Haley R. Gainford, Sarah M. Hayes, Tyler J. Hupp, Michelle R. Kenton, Dakota G. Lee, Joshua Permaul, Lauren A. Shields, Preston R. Smith, Andrea N. Taylor, Guillermo E. Tobar, Mitch E. Wilson, Shuyin Zhang

Pryor: Scott M. Bolinger, Brian K. Brown, Taylor B. Crupper, Matthew D. Earl, Kelsey L. Eichelberger, Hannah B. Harrison, Jeffrey D. Helmuth, Ryan E. Lemmings, Richard K. Mathews, Paul D. McFarland, Sara D. Miqueli, Zach B. Pierce, Rachelle D. Ritter, Hanna N. Scott, Bailey A. Stephens, Jessica A. Stephens, Stephen D. Summerfield, Emily C. Sumter, April D. Timmerman, Saige A. Trimble, Edgar A. Zetina, Keraston L. Zumstein, Rachel L. Zumstein

Talala: Kelsey M. Garrison, Wesley K. Littlefield, Timothy E. Parker, Audrey G. Thompson

Vinita: Stephanie M. Asher, Sarah E. Boys, Chelsea L. Fiedler, Katie L. Griffin, Brock W. Knoten, Calli C. Newman, Wade B. Potter, Joyce F. Ruble, Brooklyn D. Simmons

Recommended for you