RSU announces Spring 2019 honor roll

Rogers State University has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the spring 2019 semester.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an “A”). To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”).

Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President’s Honor Roll

Big Cabin: Dustin A. Cagle, McKenzie Faith Malone, Hannah Nolan, Dathan J. Wade, Trevor Davis Williams

Chelsea: Hunter Cole Nixon, Kimberlee A. Shrier, Tristan Blake Wooten

Claremore: Leah Fyrn Anderson, Hannah M. Baird, Jacob A. Baird, Kelsey Lynn Bart, Emily Breann Bell, Joshua Boyles, Troy Mitchell. Burton, Sarah Elizabeth Carter, Taylor D. Charles, Mia Victoria Chavez, Matthew A. Choate, Jamie D. Cotner, Benjamin Adam Curry, Alexis Michelle Dake, Carson Danley, Mark Daniel Davis, Wesley Scott DeSpain, Erin Raechelle Dinsmore, Ronnie Paul Epperly, Linda F. Gaulrapp, Cherokee D. Germann, Justin Matthew Haley, Leah D. Hathcoat, Kathryn Ella Hoch, Tucker D. Hopkins, Hayden L. Jones, Vikki Sherrice Jones, Kyle James Lahmeyer, Daniel Lucas, Elizabeth R. McLaughlin, Nathan C. McLaughlin, Lindsey Lea McMillan, Jarret C. McWilliams, Cheyenne N. Miles, Lynsey Grace Moniz, Dalton Thomas Noland, Elijah W. Phillips, Mikala C. Richardson, David J. Ryan, Mary R. Schott, Jake M. Simpson, Emma Gabrielle Grace Spear, Bailey J. Steckline, Kenna E. Stimson, Logan B. Stowell, Melissa LeeAnn Watson, Kyla Rae Willever, Lynn Michael Williams, Mandy K. Williams, Penny Wright

Inola: Savannah Elizabeth Graves, Rachel A. Maras, Jessica M. Richards, Cameron Garrett Shaw, Brent Andrew Suter, Nykol Alyss Williamson

Oologah: Alexander James Bilinski, Matthew S. Edwards

Owasso: Brittany Lynn Baker, Skylar Barnes, Kelsey Anne Bellmyer, Dimitri C. Bologna, Brooks A. Cataudella, Alexander J. Chapman, Jarrod Quinton Cooper, Hannah Grace Gray, Laura E. Gray, Lindsey Renae Guercio, Zachary Ryan Harmon, Mya Octavia Hilderbrand, Ashley Hollars, Abigail L. Hollihan, Taylor Lynne Kurtz, Kayla Lee, Brenna Kristine McAllister, Quinn Eileen McCormick, Emily G. Parker, Kaleigh Lynn Revard, Clayton Sanders, Evan Paige Wallace, Rebekah Cheree Wilson

Dean’s Honor Roll

Big Cabin: Caitie R. Gann, Amiee J. Jones, Morgan M. McSpadden, Nathan G. Midgley, Aaron Christopher Cabe Potter

Chelsea: Korinne L. Ashmore, Blake D. Mills, Sharon K. Morgan

Claremore: Katelyn Michelle Alexander, Brooke C. Bell, David Bethea, Ashley N. Buff, Jesse E. Carter, Bonnie Chance, Cole Michael David Chandler, Joshua Newton Choate, Kaitlyn Rae Church, Abigail Brooke Clark, Cody L. Clarkson, Randall Cleek, Dillon Clifton, Cierra Katelin Conrad, Nathaniel T. Cook, Benjamin Bradley Cron, Matthew Tyler Darnell, Abigayle Grace Davenport, Logan A. Fink, Jenna R. Flores, Ingrid Daniela Gomez, Carrie Elizabeth Hammack, Gracy Kathryn Head, Ashley A. Howerton, Gwendolyn S. Inkelaar, Rebekah E. Jochmans, Ethyn J. Jost, Talon Blaine Jost, Amber L. Keil, Kevin Kwarteng, Tara Ka Mallory, Jonathan M. Mathews, Katlyn Marie McDonald, Wyatt Austin Montgomery, Nathaniel Ryan Moore, Sarah A. Morris, Duc Minh Nguyen, Alaina R. Orban, William Coleman Padgett, Shy A. Patterson, Susan C. Phillips, Miguelangel Pineda Soto, Jacob M. Powers, Jesse D. Rader, Hunter Derrin Lee Ransom, Shannon Michelle Rau, Cayla Rechelle Ray, Patricia A. Rickman, Caleb H. Roberson, Christopher Robins, Spencer N. Rolen, Darian Sanchez, Thomas M. Shaffer, Kimberly Brooke Shults, Hannah Lauren Smoot, Cheyanne Julia Snell, Grayson T. Stonebarger, Josie Mae Switala, Hannah Taylor, Zachary L. Taylor, Julia M. Teter, Brittany N. Thomas, Sierra Elizabeth Thompson, Desiree R. Tuttle, Nicklas Walters, Ashley N. Watson, Nicholas A. Webb, Joshua J. Wilhite, Andy Douglas Willis, Ginger M. Wood, Cassandra L. Zsolnai

Inola: Mollee Elisabeth Cummins, Koby Lance Estein, Madison Lynn Hawthorne, Abigail G. Zimmerman

Oologah: Mistty Ann Breedlove, James Noah Buchfink, Alyssa N. Cravens, Sarah Hammond, Donna K. Reed-Gabriel, Ellen R. Thomas

Owasso: James Dylan Axsom, Elizabeth Bollinger, Amanda L. Bracken, Paige M. Collins, Andrew J. Delaney, Ashley Rose Diaz, Brandon Warren Dugan, Robert Blake Enzbrenner, Janika Elisabeth Etter, Amber D. Frost, Derek DePaul Highfield, Sara Beth Hoffpauir, Bailey Erin Jarvis, Rachel Elizabeth Kehl, Kenzie Ann Lamb, Braiden Zachary Lanser, Cordell Blake Mertz, Valerie M. Pfeifer, Jonathan David Prentice, Ashley N. Purcell, Ryan Rohloff, Cambry R. Standridge, Ambry Dawn Stewart, Shayla N. Stewart, Bailey Stringer, Miranda Elise Thibodeau, Kirk Don Wahlgren, Jacob Austin White, Alexander Michael Wilbins, Kyle Christopher Young, Mackenzie Lee Zodrow

Verdigris: Morgan L. Jones