The week of Jan. 15-20 will be a busy week for area basketball teams.

Foyil and Chelsea will play at the Caney Valley Tournament Jan. 15-20.

Catoosa and the Claremore girls will play at the Port City Classic Jan. 18-20.

The Claremore boys head to NEO to play in the annual tournament Jan. 18-20 in Miami.

Oologah plays in the Lincoln Christian tournament Jan. 18-20 in Tulsa.

Inola will compete in the Old Fort Tournament Jan. 18-20 in Fort Gibson.

Claremore Sequoyah will play at the Pryor tournament Jan. 18-20.

And Verdigris will play at the Chouteau tournament Jan. 18-20.

The following are schedules for the NEO Boys Gold Bracket, and the Chouteau and Fort Gibson tournaments.

NEO

Boys Bracket

Jan. 18: G1: McLain vs. GC Defenders JV, 7:30 p.m.; G2: GC Defedners vs. Miami, 7:30 p.m.; G3: Grove vs. Rogers, 4:30 p.m.; G4: Claremore vs. Roland, 6 p.m.

Jan. 19: Winners G1 vs G2, 7:30 p.m.; Winners G3 vs. G4, 6 p.m.; Losers G1 vs G2, 1:30 p.m.; Loser G3 vs. G4, 1:30 p.m.

Jan. 20: 7th place: 12 p.m.; 5th place: 6 p.m.; 3rd place: 1:30 p.m.; Championship: 7:30 p.m.

Chouteau

Girls Bracket

Jan. 18: G1: Cascia Hall vs. Colcord, 11 a.m.; G2: Verdigris vs. Okay, 1:40 p.m.; G3: Salina vs. Rejoice, 4:20 p.m.; G4: Westville vs. Chouteau, 7 p.m.

Jan. 19: Losers G2 vs. G3, 11 a.m.; Losers G1 vs. G4, 1:40 p.m.; Winners G2 vs. G3, 4:20 p.m.; Winners G1 vs. G4, 7 p.m.

Jan. 20: 7th place: 11 a.m.; 5th place: 1:40 p.m.; 3rd place: 4:20 p.m.; Championship: 7 p.m.

Boys Bracket

Jan. 18: G1: Okay vs. Colcord, 12:20 p.m.; G2: Salina vs. Cascia Hall, 3 p.m.; G3: Westville vs. Rejoice, 5:40 p.m.; G4: Verdigris vs. Chouteau, 8:20 p.m.

Jan. 19: Losers G2 vs. G3, 12:20 p.m.; Losers G1 vs G4, 3 p.m.; Winners G2 vs G3, 5:40 p.m.; Winners G1 vs. G4, 8:20 p.m.

Jan. 20: 7th place: 2:20 p.m.; 5th place: 3 p.m.: 3rd place: 5:40 p.m.; Championship: 8:20 p.m.

Old Fort Classic, Fort Gibson

Girls Bracket

Jan. 18: G1 Bartlesville vs. Stilwell, 11 a.m.; G2 Harrah vs. Inola, 1:40 p.m.; G3: Broken Bow vs. Midwest City, 4:20 p.m.; G4: Piedmont vs. Fort Gibson, 7 p.m.

Jan. 19: Losers G1 vs. G4, 11 a.m.; Losers G2 vs G3, 1:40 p.m.; Winners G2 vs. G3, 4:20 p.m.; Winners G1 vs. G4, 7 p.m.

Jan. 20: 7th place: 10 a.m.; 5th place: 1 p.m.; 3rd place: 4 p.m.; Championship: 7 p.m.

Boys Bracket

Jan. 18: G1: Stilwell vs. Inola, 12:20 p.m.; G2: Union JV vs. Broken Bow, 3 p.m.; G3: Memorial JV vs. Piedmont, 5:40 p.m.; G4: Fort Gibson vs. Muskogee JV.

Jan. 19: Losers G4 vs. G2, 12:20 p.m.; Losers G1 vs. G3, 3 p.m.; Winners G1 vs G3, 5:40 p.m.; Winners G 2 vs. G4, 8:20 p.m.

Jan. 20: 7th place: 11:30 a.m.; 5th place: 2:30 p.m.; 3rd place: 5:30 p.m.; Championship: 8:30 p.m.

Recommended for you